Metro Lakes Home Page
District Home Page

Return to the ScoutingBSA Home Page

Viking Council Related Items
Join Scouting in the Viking Council
Viking Council Training Information
District Web Sites for Viking Council
Scouting Youth Programs
Viking Council Calendar
Find a Form or Publication
Viking Council Camping Facilities
Find Other Volunteers in the Viking Council
How You Can Help Scouting Grow
Search the Viking Council Web Site
Contact Information for Viking Council

Return to the Viking Council Home Page


Visit the Viking Council and Many Point Virtual Patch Museum!
Virtual Patch Museum




Area Unit Assignments Name Phone Number
Metro Lakes District Commissioner Noel Sagness

H 612-866-0833

North Assistant District Commissioner Loren Meineke

H 612-521-7750

North P-145, T-145                   Unit Commissioner Brian Dahlgren

H 612-522-0470

North P-129, T-129, P-161,         T-161, C-161 call Loren Meinke

H 612-521-7750

St. Anthony, Northeast Assistant District Commissioner John Roemer

H 612-788-3496

St. Anthony, Northeast T-132  Unit Commissioner Dr. Charles Kirk

H 612-789-6951

St. Anthony, Northeast P-91, P-132, P-153, P-711, T-153, T-711, C-153 call              John Roemer

H 612-788-3496

Central Assistant District Commissioner Bruce Schmiedlin

H 952-897-0637

Central P-24, P-871, T-82, T-871 Unit Commissioner Carol Stromberg

H 612-724-4887

Central P-98, T-33, T-100 call Bruce Schmiedlin

H 952-897-0637

Southeast Assistant District Commissioner Peter Johnson

H 612-798-4815

Southeast P-1, P-38, T-38               Unit Commissioner Gary Reisdorf H 612-729-5199
Southeast P-56, T-196                     Unit Commissioner Pat Soulak

H 612-861-8857

Southeast P-120, P-187, T-1, T-120, T-187 call Peter Johnson

H 612-798-4815

Southwest Assistant District Commissioner Bernie Braun

H 612-866-0251

Southwest P-46, T-6                          Unit Commissioner Graham Ford

H 612-824-6768

Southwest P-103                               Unit Commissioner Pat Soulak

H 612-861-8857

Southwest T-103 Unit Commissioner Anthony Garcia H 612-827-5200
Southwest P-73, P-110, P-193, T-64, T-89 call Bernie Braun

H 612-866-0251

Richfield Assistant District Commissioner Bob Carr

H 612-708-9338

Richfield P-339, P-344, P-384      Unit Commissioner Alisa Kusnier

H 612-869-3096

Richfield T-262, T384, T-443 call Bob Carr

H 612-708-9338

Special Service Team UC Kathy Hacmac

H 612-861-6907

Special Service Team UC Scott Johnson

H 612-861-7005

Special Service Team UC Nancy Carillo

H 612-588-5873

Special Service Team UC Bonnie Rowell

H 612-926-9592

The  web site is a volunteer effort.   Suggestions for improving the site are welcome!   Please email your comments to the Web Committee.   Problem reports may be sent to the Webmaster.   Our goal is to improve communications and to advance Scouting.   Thank you for your input!


Privacy Statement and Disclaimer


Last Update February 10, 2004